2012-13 Boys & Girls West Central / Southwest
Bi-District
4A Basketball Tournament

  
                      
    
A LOOK BACK:
2011-12 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2010-11 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament

2009-10 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2008-09 West Central District Tournament

2007-08 West Central District Tournament
2006-07 West Central District Tournament
2005-06 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2004-05 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2003-04 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2002-03 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament
2001-02 West Central / Southwest Bi-District Tournament


Return to South Kitsap Wolves Main Page





 
FIRST ROUND - February 13

 Game 1: at Tahoma 68 Olympia 57
 Game 2: at Todd Beamer 76 Union 63

 Game 3: at Federal Way 70 Mount Rainier 60
 Game 4: at Bellarmine Prep 55 Kentwood 40
 Game 5: Bethel 72 at Evergreen 56
 Game 6: South Kitsap 66 at Auburn 57
 Game 7: at Stadium 67 Jefferson 40
 Game 8: at Curtis 59 Battle Ground 41

 QUARTERFINALS - February 15
  Game   9: Todd Beamer 73 Tahoma 55
  Game 10: Bellarmine Prep 48 Federal Way 46
  Game 11: Bethel 79 South Kitsap 53
  Game 12: Curtis 68 Stadium 47

 QUARTERFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 15
  Game 13: Union 57 Olympia 48 (loser out)
  Game 14: Mount Rainier 69 Kentwood 58 (loser out)
  Game 15: Auburn 75 Evergreen 61 (loser out)
  Game 16: Jefferson 62 Battle Ground 50 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 16
  Game 17: Bellarmine Prep 59 Todd Beamer 58
  Game 18: Curtis 68 Bethel 50

 SEMIFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 16
  Game 19: Stadium 52 Union 49 (loser out)
  Game 20: South Kitsap 58 Mount Rainier 52 (loser out)
  Game 21: Auburn 60 Federal Way 59 (loser out)
  Game 22: Jefferson 66 Tahoma 58 (loser out)

 FINALS - February 18
  Game 23: South Kitsap 62 Stadium 42 (winner #5, loser #8 to state)
  Game 24: Auburn 70 Jefferson 69 (winner #6, loser #7 to state)
  Game 25: Bethel 70 Todd Beamer 64 (winner #3, loser #4 to state)
  Game 26: Curtis 53 Bellarmine Prep 29 (winner #1, loser #2 to state)



 

 
FIRST ROUND - February 12
 Game 1: at Todd Beamer 52 Gig Harbor 24
 Game 2: Kentwood 54 at Skyview 53

 Game 3: Federal Way 52 at Auburn Riverside 44
 Game 4: at Yelm 47 Tahoma 25
 Game 5: at Union 52 Kentridge 44
 Game 6: at Puyallup 50 Central Kitsap 37
 Game 7: at Bellarmine Prep 41 Rogers 39 (OT)
 Game 8: at Mount Rainier 61 Camas 38

 QUARTERFINALS - February 15
  Game   9: Todd Beamer 54 Kentwood 45
  Game 10: Yelm 77 Federal Way 70
  Game 11: Union 54 Puyallup 46
  Game 12: Mount Rainier 54 Bellarmine Prep 37

 QUARTERFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 15
  Game 13: Skyview 55 Gig Harbor 41 (loser out)
  Game 14: Auburn Riverside 61 Tahoma 44 (loser out)
  Game 15: Kentridge 48 Central Kitsap 38 (loser out)
  Game 16: Rogers 46 Camas 43 (loser out)

 SEMIFINALS - February 16
  Game 17: Todd Beamer 63 Yelm 49
  Game 18: Mount Rainier 53 Union 38

 SEMIFINALS - Consolation Bracket - February 16
  Game 19: Bellarmine Prep 44 Skyview 33 (loser out)
  Game 20: Puyallup 52 Auburn Riverside 49 (loser out)
  Game 21: Kentridge 41 Federal Way 30 (loser out)
  Game 22: Kentwood 50 Rogers 48 (loser out)

 FINALS - February 18
  Game 23: Bellarmine Prep 50 Puyallup 47 (winner #5, loser #8 to state)
  Game 24: Kentwood 58 Kentridge 51 (winner #6, loser #7 to state)
  Game 25: Yelm 52 Union 51 (winner #3, loser #4 to state)
  Game 26: Mount Rainier 51 Todd Beamer 33 (winner #1, loser #2 to state)