2016-17 4A SPSL Baseball & Fastpitch
Scores, Standings, Schedules...



"Overall" and "Streak" Include Postseason Results
UPDATED: May 21, 2017

LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
LEAGUE
OVERALL
STREAK
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
x-Puyallup
16-0
23-2
W-23
-
x-Rogers
16-0
19-3
L-1
y-Sumner
11-5
17-9
L-1
-
y-Puyallup
14-2
19-3
W-7
y-Emerald Ridge
9-7
11-11
L-1
-
y-South Kitsap
11-5
15-7
L-1
y-Curtis
8-8
8-13
L-2
-
y-Bellarmine Prep
10-6
13-9
L-2
z-Rogers
7-9
10-11
L-1
-
z-Olympia
6-10
8-12
L-2
z-South Kitsap
7-9
8-11
L-1
-
z-Curtis
6-10
8-12
L-5
Olympia
5-11
7-12
W-1
-
Emerald Ridge
6-10
7-12
L-2
Bellarmine Prep
5-11
7-12
W-1
-
Sumner
2-14
2-14
L-6
Graham Kapowsin
4-12
8-12
W-2
-
Graham Kapowsin
1-15
1-17
L-8

x- clinched league title
y- clinched seed to district tournament
z- clinched seed to district play-in game

x- clinched league title
y- clinched seed to district tournament
z- clinched seed to district play-in game


S C H E D U L E D    G A M E S    A N D    R E S U L T S     ( * denotes non-league ) ---





[ END REGULAR SEASON ]


MAY 5
South Kitsap at Kentwood* PPD

MAY 4
Yelm at Olympia* PPD

MAY 3
at Graham Kapowsin 15 Auburn 5 (6)*
at Olympia 2 North Thurston 1*
at Bellarmine Prep 1 Gig Harbor 0*
Federal Way 6 at Emerald Ridge 3*
at Sumner 12 Central Kitsap 2 (5)*

MAY 2
Graham Kapowsin 10 at Bethel 0 (5)*

APR 28
at South Kitsap 3 Curtis 1
at Puyallup 10 Bellarmine Prep 0 (5)
Emerald Ridge 6 at Sumner 3
Rogers 8 at Graham Kapowsin 3

APR 27
at Emerald Ridge 8 South Kitsap 1

APR 26
South Kitsap at Emerald Ridge PPD
Graham Kapowsin 8 at Bellarmine Prep 5
Puyallup 6 at Olympia 2
at Sumner 10 Rogers 4

APR 25
at Rogers 12 South Kitsap 1 (5)
at Sumner 4 Bellarmine Prep 1
at Curtis 1 Emerald Ridge 0
at Graham Kapowsin 3 Olympia 1

APR 22
Sumner 11 at Graham Kapowsin 5
Gig Harbor 1 South Kitsap 0*
Central Kitsap 10 Bellarmine Prep 0* (5)
at Skyline 10 Emerald Ridge 1*

APR 21
at Bellarmine Prep 5 South Kitsap 1
Curtis 7 at Rogers 2
Puyallup 7 at Graham Kapowsin 1
Sumner 14 at Olympia 6

APR 20
at Emerald Ridge 5 Olympia 0
Sumner at Graham Kapowsin PPD
Federal Way 8 at Rogers 1*

APR 19
at South Kitsap 7 Olympia 2
Bellarmine Prep 2 at Curtis 0
at Rogers 8 Emerald Ridge 2
Puyallup 8 at Sumner 6

APR 18
at Puyallup 4 South Kitsap 3
at Bellarmine Prep 3 Emerald Ridge 0
Curtis 6 at Olympia 2
Sumner at Graham Kapowsin PPD

APR 17
at Emerald Ridge 1 Sumner 0

APR 14
Sumner at Emerald Ridge PPD
Olympia at Emerald Ridge PPD
Bonney Lake at Sumner* PPD

APR 13
Olympia 6 at Bellarmine Prep 2
at Curtis 8 Sumner 4
Graham Kapowsin 1 Emerald Ridge 0 (forfeit)
Puyallup 11 at Rogers 5

APR 12
Emerald Ridge 7 at Graham Kapowsin 6

APR 11
at Sumner 6 South Kitsap 2
Curtis 7 at Graham Kapowsin 1
at Puyallup 6 Emerald Ridge 3
at Olympia 3 Rogers 1

APR 10
at South Kitsap 13 Graham Kapowsin 8
at Rogers 2 Bellarmine Prep 1
Puyallup 2 at Curtis 0
Olympia at Emerald Ridge PPD

APR 8
South Kitsap 2 at Newport 1*

APR 7
Sumner 12 at Rogers 4
at Gig Harbor 9 Curtis 2*

APR 6
South Kitsap 4 at Curtis 2
Puyallup 10 at Bellarmine Prep 2
Sumner at Emerald Ridge PPD
at Rogers 8 Graham Kapowsin 3

APR 5
Rogers at Sumner PPD

APR 4
Emerald Ridge 8 at South Kitsap 2
at Graham Kapowsin 4 Bellarmine Prep 2
at Puyallup 3 Olympia 0
Rogers at Sumner PPD

APR 3
at Rogers 6 South Kitsap 5 (10)
Sumner 7 at Bellarmine Prep 0
at Emerald Ridge 11 Curtis 4
at Olympia 5 Graham Kapowsin 2

APR 1
at Emerald Ridge 7 Kentlake 6*

MAR 31
at Emerald Ridge 7 Bellarmine Prep 6
at Rogers 6 Nathan Hale 1*

MAR 30
at South Kitsap 6 Bellarmine Prep 0
at Curtis 15 Rogers 5 (5)
at Puyallup 11 Graham Kapowsin 1 (5)
at Sumner 15 Olympia 6

MAR 29
Emerald Ridge at Graham Kapowsin PPD

MAR 28
South Kitsap 6 at Olympia 0
at Bellarmine Prep 3 Curtis 2
at Emerald Ridge 9 Rogers 2
at Puyallup 12 Sumner 1 (5)

MAR 27
at Puyallup 8 South Kitsap 3
Bellarmine Prep at Emerald Ridge PPD
at Curtis 3 Olympia 0
at Sumner 8 Graham Kapowsin 4

MAR 25
at Bellarmine Prep 15 Foss 0 (5)*

MAR 24
at Sumner 4 Curtis 1
Emerald Ridge at Graham Kapowsin PPD
at Puyallup 6 Rogers 5

MAR 23
South Kitsap 7 at Graham Kapowsin 6
at Olympia 8 Bellarmine Prep 2

MAR 22
at Sumner 10 South Kitsap 3
at Rogers 14 Olympia 0 (5)
Puyallup 10 at Emerald Ridge 0
at Curtis 5 Graham Kapowsin 4

MAR 21
South Kitsap at Graham Kapowsin PPD
at Bellarmine Prep 6 Rogers 2
at Puyallup 3 Curtis 0
at Olympia 1 Emerald Ridge 0

MAR 18
South Kitsap at Kentwood* PPD
at Rogers 8 Kentwood 6*
Emerald Ridge at Skyline* PPD
Graham Kapowsin 12 Woodinville 6*
Puyallup 7 Eastside Catholic 0* (Safeco Classic)
Sumner 12 Wenatchee 1*
Timberline 4 at Curtis 2*

MAR 17
Gig Harbor at Bellarmine Prep* PPD
Graham Kapowsin 8 Moses Lake 1*
Nathan Hale at Rogers* PPD
Sumner 11 Eastmont 0*

MAR 16
Wilson 4 at Curtis 3*
at Timberline 9 Emerald Ridge 1*
at Puyallup 11 Newport 0*

MAR 15
Timberline at Curtis* PPD
at Capital 12 Olympia 4*

MAR 14
Kentlake at Emerald Ridge* PPD
Federal Way 10 at Puyallup 2*
Graham Kapowsin at Bethel* PPD

MAR 13
South Kitsap at O'Dea* PPD
at Olympia 8 Timberline 1*
Kentwood at Rogers* PPD
Federal Way at Emerald Ridge* PPD

MAR 11
Federal Way at Emerald Ridge* PPD
Batttle Ground 4 at Puyallup 2*
Kentridge at Rogers* PPD

MAR 10
at Todd Beamer 2 Curtis 0*
Graham Kapowsin at Bethel* PPD
at Federal Way 7 Sumner 3*









[ END REGULAR SEASON ]


MAY 17
Peninsula 10 at Bellarmine Prep 9*
at Olympia 5 Shelton 4*

MAY 16
Puyallup at White River* PPD
Montesano 10 at Rogers 0 (5)*

MAY 15
Bellarmine Prep 19 at Graham Kapowsin 6 (5)
Port Angeles at South Kitsap* PPD

MAY 12
at South Kitsap 8 Emerald Ridge 4
Bellarmine Prep at Graham Kapowsin PPD

MAY 11
Emerald Ridge at South Kitsap PPD
Bellarmine Prep at Graham Kapowsin PPD

MAY 10
South Kitsap 6 at Emerald Ridge 2
at Puyallup 17 Olympia 7 (5)
Rogers 10 Sumner 0 (5) (game 1)
Rogers 20 Sumner 4 (5) (game 2)

MAY 9
at Rogers 6 South Kitsap 4
at Emerald Ridge 12 Curtis 2 (5)
Olympia 17 at Graham Kapowsin 15
Bellarmine Prep 12 Sumner 0 (game 1)
Bellarmine Prep 12 Sumner 3 (game 2)


MAY 8
at Puyallup 14 Curtis 2 (5)

MAY 5
at Bellarmine Prep 4 Curtis 0
Montesano at Rogers* PPD

MAY 4
Olympia at Shelton* PPD

MAY 3
at South Kitsap 9 Curtis 1
at Puyallup 7 Bellarmine Prep 2
Emerald Ridge 4 at Sumner 3
Rogers 11 at Graham Kapowsin 1 (5)

MAY 2
at Bellarmine Prep 11 Olympia 1 (5)
Curtis 8 at Sumner 6
at Emerald Ridge 7 Graham Kapowsin 1
at Rogers 15 Puyallup 12

MAY 1
South Kitsap at Emerald Ridge PPD
at Sumner 9 Graham Kapowsin 2

APR 28
South Kitsap 12 at Sumner 0 (5)
Curtis 8 at Graham Kapowsin 5
Rogers 13 at Olympia 3 (5)
at Puyallup 17 Emerald Ridge 1 (5)

APR 27
Rogers 6 at Bellarmine Prep 4 (8)
Emerald Ridge 15 at Graham Kapowsin 5 (5)

APR 26
at Bellarmine Prep 2 South Kitsap 0
at Rogers 20 Curtis 15
Puyallup 23 at Graham Kapowsin 3 (5)
at Olympia 9 Sumner 8

APR 25
at South Kitsap 8 Olympia 1
Bellarmine Prep 16 at Curtis 3 (6)
at Rogers 16 Emerald Ridge 2 (5)
Puyallup 7 at Sumner 0

APR 24
at South Kitsap 10 Sumner 0 (5)
Emerald Ridge 8 at Bellarmine Prep 7

APR 21
at Puyallup 4 South Kitsap 3
Curtis 5 at Olympia 2
at Graham Kapowsin 9 Sumner 6
at Bonney Lake 5 Rogers 3*

APR 19
South Kitsap at Emerald Ridge PPD
at Bellarmine Prep 12 Graham Kapowsin 2 (5)
Puyallup 13 at Olympia 2 (5)
Sumner at Rogers PPD

APR 18
Rogers 11 at South Kitsap 4 (6)
Bellarmine Prep at Sumner PPD
at Curtis 7 Emerald Ridge 2
Olympia 13 at Graham Kapowsin 1 (5)

APR 17
South Kitsap 15 Graham Kapowsin 3 (5) (game 1)
South Kitsap 17 Graham Kapowsin 7 (5) (game 2)

Olympia 8 at Emerald Ridge 3
Peninsula at South Kitsap* PPD

APR 14
at Sumner 15 Olympia 14

APR 13
Graham Kapowsin vs South Kitsap (game 1) PPD
Graham Kapowsin vs South Kitsap (game 2) PPD

APR 12
Sumner at South Kitsap PPD
Rogers at Bellarmine Prep PPD
Curtis at Puyallup PPD
Olympia at Emerald Ridge PPD

APR 11
South Kitsap 10 at Curtis 9
Puyallup 16 at Bellarmine Prep 0 (5)
at Emerald Ridge 16 Sumner 15
at Rogers 24 Graham Kapowsin 0 (5)

APR 10
at Rogers 13 Olympia 0 (5)
at Puyallup 18 Sumner 4 (5)

APR 7
Curtis 8 at Sumner 2
Rogers 7 at Puyallup 4

APR 5
Sumner at Puyallup PPD

APR 4
Rogers 11 at Curtis 1 (5)
at Puyallup 15 Graham Kapowsin 5 (5)
Olympia at Sumner PPD

APR 3
South Kitsap 7 at Olympia 4
Rogers 14 at Emerald Ridge 1

MAR 31
Puyallup 15 at Emerald Ridge 4
Kennedy Catholic at Bellarmine Prep* PPD
at Peninsula 7 Graham Kapowsin 6*
at Olympia 16 Capital 5*

MAR 30
Puyallup 10 at South Kitsap 1
Bellarmine Prep 6 at Emerald Ridge 1
Olympia 9 at Curtis 6

MAR 29
Graham Kapowsin at Sumner PPD
Stadium at South Kitsap* PPD

MAR 28
Bellarmine Prep 15 at Olympia 0 (5)
Curtis at Sumner PPD
Emerald Ridge at Graham Kapowsin PPD
Rogers at Puyallup PPD

MAR 27
at South Kitsap 8 Bellarmine Prep 3

MAR 24
Sumner at South Kitsap PPD
Puyallup at Emerald Ridge PPD
Olympia at Rogers PPD
at Curtis 19 Graham Kapowsin 9 (6)

MAR 23
Bellarmine Prep 4 at Kentlake 0*

MAR 22
Rogers 8 at Bellarmine Prep 4
W.F. West 14 at Olympia 1*

MAR 21
South Kitsap at Graham Kapowsin PPD
Rogers at Bellarmine Prep PPD
at Puyallup 13 Curtis 7
at Olympia 11 Emerald Ridge 4

MAR 18
Curtis 20 Moses Lake 4 (game 1)*
Curtis 20 Eastmont 8 (game 2)*
Puyallup 16 Gig Harbor 3 (game 1)*
Yelm 6 Puyallup 2 (game 2)*
Richland 15 Emerald Ridge 0* (game 1)
Kamiakin 10 Emerald Ridge 0* (game 2)
Emerald Ridge 9 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 7 (game 3)

MAR 17
South Kitsap 13 at North Thurston 1 (2)*
Peninsula at Bellarmine Prep* PPD
Bethel at Graham Kapowsin* PPD
Olympia at Shelton* PPD
Rogers at Bonney Lake* PPD
Highline at Sumner* PPD

MAR 16
South Kitsap 3 at Port Angeles 2*
at Bellarmine Prep 12 Todd Beamer 4*
at Timberline 6 Curtis 4*
at Spanaway Lake 8 Graham Kapowsin 6*

MAR 15
W.F. West at Olympia* PPD
Spanaway Lake at Sumner* PPD

MAR 14
Stadium at South Kitsap* PPD
Sumner at Fife* PPD

MAR 13
Bellarmine Prep at Kentlake* PPD
Spanaway Lake at Sumner* PPD

MAR 11
Prairie vs Puyallup (game 1)* PPD
Kelso vs Puyallup (game 2)* PPD
Prairie vs Rogers (game 1)* PPD
Kelso vs Rogers (game 2)* PPD